Getting married in Las Vegas

The best wedding chapels in Las Vegas

An Elvis wedding at the Little Vegas Chapel, a chapel ceremony with limo pickup, the drive-up wedding window and a helicopter wedding over the Strip. Here is which to book. We also give honest advice on the real total cost, the legal steps and refunds.

By the Things to Do in Las Vegas editorial team 4 tours compared Prices checked 24 October 2026

See our 4 picks
Empty white wedding chapel with wooden beams, a draped arch and flowers
Short answer

The best wedding chapel package in Las Vegas on our list is the Elvis wedding at the Little Vegas Chapel, from €490 for two, plus the $102 marriage license. It includes limo pickup and photos.

The cheapest is the drive-up wedding, from €295 for two. Officiant fees and tips are paid on top, and all four packages cancel free up to 24 hours ahead.

Our 4 picks for Las Vegas weddings

All four have free cancellation. Prices are per couple, except the helicopter wedding. The one with few reviews comes last, marked.

  • Two gold wedding rings resting on a cream rose from €490 per group up to 2 Our top pick

    2 hours 5.0 (25) reviews on GetYourGuide

    Elvis wedding with limousine

    An Elvis tribute artist performs your ceremony at the Little Vegas Chapel and sings three songs. Limo pickup and return, 15 digital photos, a video, a bouquet and a witness are included.

    Best for Couples who want the classic Vegas show

    Check availability: Elvis wedding with limousine on GetYourGuide
  • Black chapel doors framed with roses and the words It was always you from €445 per group up to 2

    2 hours 4.8 (15) reviews on GetYourGuide

    Chapel wedding or vow renewal with limousine

    A wedding or vow renewal at the Little Vegas Chapel, with a unity candle ceremony. Limo pickup and return, 15 digital photos, a video, a bouquet and a witness are included.

    Best for A simple ceremony, or renewing vows

    Check availability: Chapel wedding or vow renewal with limousine on GetYourGuide
  • Two wedding rings on a bouquet of pink roses from €295 per group up to 2

    3 hours 4.3 (87) reviews on GetYourGuide

    Drive-up wedding

    Say your vows at a drive-up window, then ride in a stretch limo that seats up to 6. Wedding music, roses and 6 candid photos are included. Bring cash for the minister.

    Best for Fast, fun and lowest price

    Check availability: Drive-up wedding on GetYourGuide
  • from €1,205 per person

    2 hours 5.0 (2) reviews on GetYourGuide

    Night helicopter wedding over the Strip

    Few reviews so far (2). A private helicopter wedding for up to 5 people at night over the Strip. A minister, a 12-rose bouquet, 75 photos and private hotel transfers are included.

    Best for A once-in-a-lifetime splurge

    Check availability: Night helicopter wedding over the Strip on GetYourGuide

Las Vegas wedding and vow renewal packages compared

Las Vegas wedding and vow renewal packages compared
TourFromDurationFees on topWho it suitsWhy we picked it
Elvis wedding with limousine 5.0 (25)€490
per group up to 2
2 hoursElvis fee $100, chauffeur tip $40Couples who want the classic Vegas showThe best-rated package here, with 25 reviews, and the most included.
Chapel wedding or vow renewal with limousine 4.8 (15)€445
per group up to 2
2 hoursOfficiant $60 (suggested), chauffeur $40A simple ceremony, or renewing vowsThe same chapel without Elvis, and it does vow renewals too.
Drive-up wedding 4.3 (87)€295
per group up to 2
3 hoursMinister $60 cash, tips $40 + $20Fast, fun and lowest priceThe cheapest package, from €295 for two, with limo pickup.
Night helicopter wedding over the Strip 5.0 (2)€1,205
per person
2 hoursIncludedA once-in-a-lifetime splurgeThe only package in the air, with the minister's donation and the driver's tip included.
  • Elvis wedding with limousine

    €490 per group up to 22 hours 5.0 (25)

    Details
    Fees on top
    Elvis fee $100, chauffeur tip $40
    Who it suits
    Couples who want the classic Vegas show
    Why we picked it
    The best-rated package here, with 25 reviews, and the most included.
  • Chapel wedding or vow renewal with limousine

    €445 per group up to 22 hours 4.8 (15)

    Details
    Fees on top
    Officiant $60 (suggested), chauffeur $40
    Who it suits
    A simple ceremony, or renewing vows
    Why we picked it
    The same chapel without Elvis, and it does vow renewals too.
  • Drive-up wedding

    €295 per group up to 23 hours 4.3 (87)

    Details
    Fees on top
    Minister $60 cash, tips $40 + $20
    Who it suits
    Fast, fun and lowest price
    Why we picked it
    The cheapest package, from €295 for two, with limo pickup.
  • Night helicopter wedding over the Strip

    €1,205 per person2 hours 5.0 (2)

    Details
    Fees on top
    Included
    Who it suits
    A once-in-a-lifetime splurge
    Why we picked it
    The only package in the air, with the minister's donation and the driver's tip included.
  • Small groups: Chapel wedding or vow renewal with limousine (up to 2 people); Night helicopter wedding over the Strip (up to 6 people).
  • Pickup included for all 4.
  • All 4 offer free cancellation up to 24 hours before.
  • Private option: Elvis wedding with limousine; Drive-up wedding.
  • Prices and ratings as shown on GetYourGuide on 24 October 2026. Prices are "from" prices in euros and can change; the booking page shows the live price.

How to choose: chapel, drive-up, Elvis, limo or helicopter

Pick by the feel you want: Elvis for the show, the chapel for a calm ceremony, the drive-up for speed and the helicopter for a splurge. Three of the four include a limo.

Some couples marry on a helicopter tour of the Grand Canyon instead; see our guide.

The Little Vegas Chapel

The Elvis wedding and the chapel wedding both take place at the Little Vegas Chapel, in the Arts District. The listing says the chapel seats 24.

Drive-up (drive-thru) weddings

A Las Vegas drive-through wedding happens at a window: you stay in the limo. The package includes hotel pickup and drop-off by limousine.

You can add a 1-hour photo tour, per the listing.

What a Las Vegas wedding costs

A Las Vegas wedding costs the package price plus the county's $102 marriage license plus the fees each listing names. The packages here start from €295 for two.

The fees on top are in US dollars, as the listings state them. We don't add them to the euro price, because the currencies differ.

Wedding packages on GetYourGuide and the fees each listing names
PackageFromFees on top, per the listingLicense
Elvis wedding€490 for twoElvis fee $100, chauffeur tips $40$102, if applicable
Chapel wedding or vow renewal€445 for twoOfficiant donation $60 (suggested), chauffeur $40 (suggested)$102, if applicable
Drive-up wedding€295 for twoMinister $60 cash, driver tip $40, photographer tip $20Not included
Helicopter wedding€1,205 per personNone: minister's donation and driver's tip included$102 extra

Prices and ratings as shown on GetYourGuide on 24 October 2026.

Renewing your vows in Las Vegas

To renew your vows in Las Vegas, book the chapel package, which offers a wedding or a vow renewal. It includes an officiated license or a ceremony certificate.

The listing says the $102 license applies only "if applicable", so you don't need one to renew vows.

How to plan it: dates, booking ahead and guests

Plan in three steps: pick a package, fill in the license form online, then get the license together in person. All four packages cancel free up to 24 hours ahead, so you can book early.

Check how many guests fit. The Elvis listing says the limo seats 6 and the chapel seats 24. The drive-up limo takes up to 6, and the helicopter takes up to 5.

A witness is provided if you need one, on the two Little Vegas Chapel packages.

Getting around on your wedding day

Your ride is part of the package on all four. The three chapel packages pick you up by limousine; the helicopter wedding uses private Mercedes-Benz Sprinter transfers.

Three packages include a Las Vegas limo both ways; for a longer ride after, see our limo tours.

Before you book a wedding

  1. Get the license first

    You need the $102 county license for a legal wedding. Both of you must go in person.

  2. Bring original IDs

    Both partners need a physical photo ID, such as a passport. Copies are refused.

  3. Carry cash

    The drive-up minister's $60 fee is cash, per the listing. Tips are extra on three packages.

  4. Count your guests

    The limos seat up to 6, the chapel 24, the helicopter 5 people.

  5. Cancel in time

    All four cancel free up to 24 hours ahead.

Las Vegas wedding questions and answers

How much does a Las Vegas wedding cost?

The packages here start from €295 for two, plus the $102 county license. Most add officiant fees and tips in US dollars, which the listings name.

Is a Las Vegas wedding legally binding?

Yes, with a Clark County marriage license. You both need to be 18+, bring original photo IDs and get the license together in person. Check how your home country records it.

How do I plan a Las Vegas wedding?

Pick a package, fill in the county license form online, then get the license in person before the ceremony. The packages cancel free up to 24 hours ahead.

How do we renew our vows in Las Vegas?

Book the chapel package at the Little Vegas Chapel, which offers vow renewals. It includes a ceremony certificate, and the listing names the $102 license only "if applicable".

Do we need a witness?

The two Little Vegas Chapel packages provide a witness if you need one.

More Las Vegas weddings, live

More options with live prices and availability, straight from GetYourGuide.

See every tour with today's prices and open dates on GetYourGuide.

Browse all on GetYourGuide

Browse all of them on GetYourGuide

Sources (3), facts checked on 24 October 2026

Written by the Things to Do in Las Vegas editorial team.